Jefferson Parish Elected Republicans

Steve Scalise U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, 1st CONGR. DIST. Federal
Jim Donelon INSURANCE COMMISSIONER State
James Garvey BESE MEMBER, DISTRICT 1 Multi-Parish
Eric Skrmetta PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, DISTRICT 1 Multi-Parish
John Molaison Jr. Dist Judge 24th JDC, ES 1 Div E Parish
Steve Greffer Dist Judge 24th JDC, ES 1 Div J Parish
Danyelle Taylor Dist Judge 24th JDC, ES 1 Div O Parish
Raymond Steib Jr. Dist Judge 24th JDC, ES 2 Div A Parish
“Conn” Regan Dist Judge 24th JDC, ES 2 Div B Parish
Scott Schlegel Dist Judge 24th JDC, ES 2 Div D Parish
Michael Mentz Dist Judge 24th JDC, ES 2 Div F Parish
Glenn Ansardi Dist Judge 24th JDC, ES 2 Div H Parish
Nancy Miller Dist Judge 24th JDC, ES 2 Div I Parish
Ellen Kovach Dist Judge 24th JDC, ES 2 Div K Parish
Donald Rowan Jr. Dist Judge 24th JDC, ES 2 Div L Parish
Steve Enright Jr. Dist Judge 24th JDC, ES 2 Div N Parish
Rebecca Olivier Judge 1st Parish Court, Div A Parish
Johnny Lee Judge 1st Parish Court, Div B Parish
Ann Murry Keller Judge Juvenile Court, Section A Parish
Andrea Janzen Judge Juvenile Court, Section B Parish
Barron Burmaster Judge Juvenile Court, Section C Parish
John Alario STATE SENATOR, 8TH DISTRICT State
Conrad Appel STATE SENATOR, 9TH DISTRICT State
Danny Martiny STATE SENATOR, 10TH DISTRICT State
Kirk Talbot STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 78th DISTRICT State
Julie Stokes STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 79TH DISTRICT State
Polly Thomas STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 80th DISTRICT State
Cameron Henry STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 82nd DISTRICT State
Patrick Connick STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 84th DISTRICT State
Tom Willmott STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 92nd DISTRICT State
Chris Leopold STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 105th DISTRICT State
Michael Yenni PARISH PRESIDENT Parish
Newell Normand SHERIFF, JEFFERSON PARISH Parish
Thomas Capella ASSESSOR Parish
Jon Gegenheimer CLERK OF COURT, JEFFERSON PARISH Parish
“Gerry” Cvitanovich CORONER Parish
Chris Roberts COUNCILMAN, AT LARGE – A, JEFFERSON Parish
Cynthia Lee-Sheng COUNCILMAN, AT LARGE – B, JEFFERSON Parish
Ricky Templet COUNCILMAN, DIST. 1, JEFFERSON Parish
Paul Johnston COUNCILMAN, DIST . 2, JEFFERSON Parish
Ben Zahn COUNCILMAN, DIST . 4, JEFFERSON Parish
Jennifer Van Vrancken COUNCILMAN, DIST. 5 JEFFERSON Parish
Ray St. Pierre SCHOOL BOARD, DIST. 3 Parish
Melinda Bourgeois SCHOOL BOARD, DIST. 4 Parish
Larry N. Dale SCHOOL BOARD, DIST. 6 Parish
Melinda Doucet SCHOOL BOARD, DIST. 7 Parish
Marion”Coach” Bonura SCHOOL BOARD, DIST. 8 Parish
“Sandy” Denapolis SCHOOL BOARD, DIST. 9 Parish
Ray Waguespack CONSTABLE, 5TH JUSTICE CT. District
Joe Bourgeois CONSTABLE, 6TH JUSTICE CT. District
Clifford “Dixie” Santiny COUNCIL MEMBER, SEAT C, GRAND ISLE Grand Isle
Mark Miller COUNCILMAN, DIST. 3, GRETNA Gretna
Jackie Berthelot COUNCILMAN, DIST. 4, GRETNA Gretna
Tina Miceli MAYOR, CITY OF HARAHAN Harahan
Tim Walker CHIEF OF POLICE, HARAHAN Harahan
Timothy Baudier COUNCILMAN, CITY OF HARAHAN Harahan
Susan Benton COUNCILMAN, CITY OF HARAHAN Harahan
Dana Huete COUNCILMAN, CITY OF HARAHAN Harahan
Craig Johnston COUNCILMAN, CITY OF HARAHAN Harahan
Carrie Wheeler COUNCILMAN, CITY OF HARAHAN Harahan
Michael Sigur MAYOR, CITY OF KENNER – acting Kenner
Micheal Glaser CHIEF OF POLICE, CITY OF KENNER Kenner
Maria Defrancesch COUNCILMAN-AT-LARGE, A, KENNER Kenner
J. Brian Brennan COUNCILMAN-AT-LARGE, B,KENNER Kenner
Michael Sigur COUNCILMAN, DIST. 2, KENNER Kenner
Keith Reynaud COUNCILMAN, DIST. 3, KENNER Kenner
Leonard Cline COUNCILMAN, DIST. 4, KENNER Kenner
Dominick Impastato COUNCILMAN, DIST. 5, KENNER Kenner
Dwayne Munch CHIEF OF POLICE, WESTWEGO Westwego
Gary Toups COUNCILMAN, DIST. 4, WESTWEGO Westwego
Larry Warino COUNCILMAN, DIST. 5, WESTWEGO Westwego